Calciomercato.Com - Info calciomercato.com

calciomercato.com receives about 105,000 unique visitors and 319,200 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,052.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $672,773.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank calciomercato.com is ranked number 4,507 in the world and 0.021% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 60438, Germany and links to network IP address 35.157.73.37.

About - calciomercato.com

Notizie di calcio-mercato italiano ed estero, risultati e classifiche, rassegna stampa, sondaggi e newsletter.
Leggi Calciomercato.com: news sulla tua squadra, notizie e scoop, risultati di calcio italiano e internazionale in diretta. Calcio giocato e calciomercato.
How did calciomercato.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is calciomercato.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
105,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,150,000
Daily Pageviews:
319,200 (3.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.021% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 76.7%80.9%113
United Kingdom 2.4%2.0%5018
Nigeria 1.9%1.1%1301
United States 1.9%1.0%34785
Japan 0.9%0.9%24439
Germany 0.9%0.9%14472
France 0.9%1.0%11488
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%1869
India 0.8%0.3%26408
Spain 0.8%1.0%8834
Brazil 0.7%0.6%10881

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
calciomercato.com
95.44%93.41%2.98
sosfanta.calciomercato.com
4.72%4.34%2.8
vivoperlei.calciomercato.com
1.46%0.57%1.2
m.calciomercato.com
1.24%0.64%1.6
fanta.calciomercato.com
1.15%0.96%2.5
cdn.calciomercato.com
0.23%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush calciomercato.com
Domain:
  calciomercato.com
Rank:
  196,482
Organic Keywords:
  13,915
Organic Traffic:
  5,314
Organic Cost:
  $961.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,160
Total Backlinks:
  389,185
Follow Links:
  237,328
Nofollow Links:
  151,857
Referring Domains:
  2,488
Referring IPs:
  2,844

How socially engaged is calciomercato.com?

Facebook:
  37,086
Google +:
  170,866
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  241
Buffer:
  118
Pins:
  0

How much calciomercato.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,052.73
Monthly Revenue:
$31,581.90
Yearly Revenue:
$384,246.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 258,233$901.23
United Kingdom 6,384$39.77
United States 3,192$36.61
Switzerland 3,192$19.38
France 3,192$15.00
Germany 2,873$13.88
Nigeria 3,511$9.20
Japan 2,873$9.19
Spain 3,192$3.54
Brazil 1,915$3.39
India 958$1.53

How much money do calciomercato.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$177.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,312.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$64,638.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,400
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,452,009
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,666,108
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 43,900$153.21
United States 575$6.59
United Kingdom 1,021$6.36
Germany 833$4.02
Switzerland 575$3.49
France 351$1.65
Spain 606$0.67
India 268$0.43
Japan 86$0.28
Brazil 115$0.20
Nigeria 70$0.18

How much is calciomercato.com worth?

Website Value:
$672,773.25

Where is calciomercato.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.157.73.37
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
60438
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 35.157.73.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does calciomercato.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5689 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 52% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.criteo.net/js/ld/publishertag.js
http://static.criteo.net/js/ld/publishertag.js
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
http://ad.crwdcntrl.net/5/c=3150/pe=y/callback=processauds
http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/js/cm_msite.min.js?2017040201256***
http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/6159/cc.js?ns=_cc6159
https://d2zah9y47r7bi2.cloudfront.net/releases/current/tracker.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/css/cm_msite.min.css?2017040201256***

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://calciomercato.com/
http://www.calciomercato.com/
http://m.calciomercato.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 170.8KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/11492726272890318057 could save 24.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/1587***06780654313021 could save 21.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Gomez-e148***41678704-300x225.jpg could save 20.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Borriello-e1488391572774-300x224.jpg could save 19.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Kuba-300x205.jpg could save 19.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Verdi-300x200.jpg could save 18.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Bernardeschi-300x200.jpg could save 14.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Spalletti-300x200.jpg could save 7.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Marchisio.Allegri-300x225.jpg could save 6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Immobile-3-300x225.jpg could save 5.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/De.Vrij_-1-300x225.jpg could save 5.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.calciomercato.com/images/2014-06/giampiero.timossi.128x128.png could save 5.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnvxl.calciomercato.com/data/img/no-avatar.jpg could save 1.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/img/icons/fb-messenger.png could save 818B (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdnvxl.calciomercato.com/data/img/no-avatar.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-414604.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/it_IT/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 53% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="header__icon h…er__icon--menu"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="android-link" href="https://play.g…o.com.free.app" class="header__icon h…-store-android"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="header__icon h…er__icon--team"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.calci…to.com/palermo" class="menu-list__link">Palermo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/privacy">Clicca qui per…alcuni cookie.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cookie-law-accept" class="button button--big">Accetta cookie</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="team set-preferred-team"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide01">2</li> and 30 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide30" class="slick-active">1</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide31">2</li> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ideato.it">ideato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ideato.it">ideato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smartbanner__close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://play.go…o.com.free.app" class="smartbanner-button">APRI</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://play.go…o.com.free.app" class="smartbanner-button">APRI</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.calciomercato.com/ could save 4.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.3KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?ptv=16&containerid=crt-416487&zoneid=416487&cb=83835121592&nodis=1&ch***t=UTF-8&dc=3&atfr=0&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fm.calciomercato.com%2F could save 1.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?ptv=16&containerid=crt-326432&zoneid=326432&cb=79860311373&nodis=1&ch***t=UTF-8&dc=3&atfr=0&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fm.calciomercato.com%2F could save 1.7KiB (53% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Calcio/Notizie e Media

What sites are related to calciomercato.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 15:02:43 GMT
Server: nginx
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public, s-maxage=120
Expires: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 15:03:25 GMT
Pragma: cache
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://m.calciomercato.com
Age: 78
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 d15d708688e476318795281ee51f2b36.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9zq_zfAvpExf9p82QcpSUhaEhL4NYWPq9ZrMrIvj5Tnbnbb6FZHnxQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.register.it 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-1443.awsdns-52.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 35.157.73.37 60
A 52.58.182.74 60
NS ns-114.awsdns-14.com 2420
NS ns-1443.awsdns-52.org 2420
NS ns-645.awsdns-16.net 2420
NS ns-1794.awsdns-32.co.uk 2420

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.it...
Domain Name: CALCIOMERCATO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 817295_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://we.register.it
Updated Date: 2016-11-14T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2014-11-17T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-12T00:00:00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.IT S.P.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Calcioinfinito Srl
Registrant Organization: Calcioinfinito Srl
Registrant Street: via legnone 20
Registrant City: milano
Registrant State/Province: MI
Registrant Postal Code: 20158
Registrant Country: IT
Registrant Phone: +39.3356231529
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +39.55212912
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cosimo Baldini
Admin Organization: Cosimo Baldini
Admin Street: via legnone 20
Admin City: milano
Admin State/Province: MI
Admin Postal Code: 20158
Admin Country: IT
Admin Phone: +39.3356231529
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +39.55212912
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Support
Tech Organization: Register.it S.p.A.
Tech Street: Via Montessori s/n
Tech City: Bergamo
Tech State/Province: BG
Tech Postal Code: 24126
Tech Country: IT
Tech Phone: +39.353230400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +39.353230312
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-114.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-645.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T15:04:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CALCIOMERCATO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 817295_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://www.register.it
Updated Date: 2016-10-13T07:02:32Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.it SPA
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-114.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-645.AWSDNS-16.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T15:04:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
calciomercato.com widget