Calciomercato.Com - Info calciomercato.com

calciomercato.com receives about 64,500 unique visitors and 179,955 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $612.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $342,865.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank calciomercato.com is ranked number 7,359 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 09039, Germany and links to network IP address 52.59.57.184. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - calciomercato.com

Notizie di calcio-mercato italiano ed estero, risultati e classifiche, rassegna stampa, sondaggi e newsletter.
Leggi Calciomercato.com: news sulla tua squadra, notizie e scoop, risultati di calcio italiano e internazionale in diretta. Calcio giocato e calciomercato.
How did calciomercato.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with calciomercato.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is calciomercato.com?

64.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
64,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,935,000
Pages per Visit:
2.79
Daily Pageviews:
179,955
Alexa Rank:
7,359 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 80.1%85.4%237
United States 2.2%1.3%54168
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%12421
Nigeria 1.7%0.9%3033
Luxembourg 1.0%1.3%633
Germany 0.9%0.8%31773
Spain 0.9%0.5%21382
India 0.7%0.3%55335
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%5489
France 0.5%0.4%40697

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
calciomercato.com
89.61%83.86%2.52
sosfanta.calciomercato.com
12.14%15.38%3.4
vivoperlei.calciomercato.com
1.12%0.45%1.1
m.calciomercato.com
0.49%0.21%1
cdn.calciomercato.com
0.26%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush calciomercato.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  calciomercato.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  196,482
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,915
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,314
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $961.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is calciomercato.com?

Facebook:
  37,086
Google +:
  170,866
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  241
Buffer:
  118
Pins:
  0

How much calciomercato.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$612.74
Monthly Revenue:
$18,382.20
Yearly Revenue:
$223,650.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 153,682$536.35
United States 2,339$26.83
United Kingdom 3,239$20.18
Switzerland 1,260$7.65
Germany 1,440$6.95
Luxembourg 2,339$5.29
Nigeria 1,620$4.24
France 720$3.38
Spain 900$1.00
India 540$0.86

How much money do calciomercato.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$104.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,129.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,074.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,494
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
854,822
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,400,337
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 26,126$91.18
United States 421$4.83
United Kingdom 518$3.23
Germany 417$2.02
Switzerland 227$1.38
Luxembourg 351$0.79
France 79$0.37
India 151$0.24
Spain 171$0.19
Nigeria 32$0.08

How much is calciomercato.com worth?

Website Value:
$342,865.41

Where is calciomercato.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.59.57.184
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
09039
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 52.59.57.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does calciomercato.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4256 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 52% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.criteo.net/js/ld/publishertag.js
http://static.criteo.net/js/ld/publishertag.js
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
http://ad.crwdcntrl.net/5/c=3150/pe=y/callback=processauds
http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/js/cm_msite.min.js?2017040201256***
http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/6159/cc.js?ns=_cc6159
https://d2zah9y47r7bi2.cloudfront.net/releases/current/tracker.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/css/cm_msite.min.css?2017040201256***

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://calciomercato.com/
http://www.calciomercato.com/
http://m.calciomercato.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 170.8KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/11492726272890318057 could save 24.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/1587***06780654313021 could save 21.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Gomez-e148***41678704-300x225.jpg could save 20.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Borriello-e1488391572774-300x224.jpg could save 19.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Kuba-300x205.jpg could save 19.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Verdi-300x200.jpg could save 18.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Bernardeschi-300x200.jpg could save 14.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Spalletti-300x200.jpg could save 7.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Marchisio.Allegri-300x225.jpg could save 6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Immobile-3-300x225.jpg could save 5.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sosfanta.calciomercato.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/De.Vrij_-1-300x225.jpg could save 5.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.calciomercato.com/images/2014-06/giampiero.timossi.128x128.png could save 5.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnvxl.calciomercato.com/data/img/no-avatar.jpg could save 1.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnmobile.calciomercato.com/img/icons/fb-messenger.png could save 818B (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdnvxl.calciomercato.com/data/img/no-avatar.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-414604.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/it_IT/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 53% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="header__icon h…er__icon--menu"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="android-link" href="https://play.g…o.com.free.app" class="header__icon h…-store-android"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="header__icon h…er__icon--team"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.calci…to.com/palermo" class="menu-list__link">Palermo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/privacy">Clicca qui per…alcuni cookie.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cookie-law-accept" class="button button--big">Accetta cookie</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="team set-preferred-team"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide01">2</li> and 30 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide30" class="slick-active">1</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide31">2</li> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ideato.it">ideato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ideato.it">ideato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smartbanner__close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://play.go…o.com.free.app" class="smartbanner-button">APRI</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://play.go…o.com.free.app" class="smartbanner-button">APRI</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.calciomercato.com/ could save 4.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.3KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?ptv=16&containerid=crt-416487&zoneid=416487&cb=83835121592&nodis=1&ch***t=UTF-8&dc=3&atfr=0&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fm.calciomercato.com%2F could save 1.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?ptv=16&containerid=crt-326432&zoneid=326432&cb=79860311373&nodis=1&ch***t=UTF-8&dc=3&atfr=0&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fm.calciomercato.com%2F could save 1.7KiB (53% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

calciomercato.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.calciomercato.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Sep 20 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 20 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

calciomercato.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 15:02:43 GMT
Server: nginx
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public, s-maxage=120
Expires: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 15:03:25 GMT
Pragma: cache
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://m.calciomercato.com
Age: 78
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 d15d708688e476318795281ee51f2b36.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9zq_zfAvpExf9p82QcpSUhaEhL4NYWPq9ZrMrIvj5Tnbnbb6FZHnxQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3527
TXT 3527
MX mail.register.it 827
SOA 827
Mname ns-1443.awsdns-52.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-1794.awsdns-32.co.uk 3527
NS ns-1443.awsdns-52.org 3527
NS ns-645.awsdns-16.net 3527
NS ns-114.awsdns-14.com 3527

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.it...
Domain Name: CALCIOMERCATO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 817295_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://we.register.it
Updated Date: 2016-11-14T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2014-11-17T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-12T00:00:00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.IT S.P.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Calcioinfinito Srl
Registrant Organization: Calcioinfinito Srl
Registrant Street: via legnone 20
Registrant City: milano
Registrant State/Province: MI
Registrant Postal Code: 20158
Registrant Country: IT
Registrant Phone: +39.3356231529
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +39.55212912
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cosimo Baldini
Admin Organization: Cosimo Baldini
Admin Street: via legnone 20
Admin City: milano
Admin State/Province: MI
Admin Postal Code: 20158
Admin Country: IT
Admin Phone: +39.3356231529
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +39.55212912
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Support
Tech Organization: Register.it S.p.A.
Tech Street: Via Montessori s/n
Tech City: Bergamo
Tech State/Province: BG
Tech Postal Code: 24126
Tech Country: IT
Tech Phone: +39.353230400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +39.353230312
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-114.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-645.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T15:04:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CALCIOMERCATO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 817295_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://www.register.it
Updated Date: 2016-10-13T07:02:32Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.it SPA
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-114.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-645.AWSDNS-16.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T15:04:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with calciomercato.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
calciomercato.com widget